Products category
contact us
Email:
sales@anfiber.com
Tel:
+86-755-61373556
Fax:
+86-755-61373550
Website:
http://www.anfiber.com
Products
Your are here: Home > Products > PLC Splitter & Coupler

Rack Mount PLC Splitters

Name: Rack Mount PLC Splitters
Class: PLC Splitter & Coupler
Type: Rack Mount PLC Fiber Optic Splitters

Rack Mount PLC Splitters,Rack Mount PLC Fiber Optic Splitters

(1X2,1X3,1X4,1X6,1X8,1X12,1X16,1X24,1X32,1X64,1X128,2X2,2X4,2X8,2X16,2X32,2X64,2X128)

Rack Mount PLC Splitters,Rack Mount PLC Fiber Optic Splitters can be divided into Fused Biconical Taper (FBT) splitter and Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitters. The Single Mode 1310,1550,1310&1550nm Rack Mount PLC Splitters,Rack Mount PLC Fiber Optic Splitters are available in different types like 1X2,1X3,1X4,1X6,1X8,1X12,1X16,1X24,1X32,1X64,1X128,2X2,2X4,2X8,2X16,2X32,2X64,2X128 Rack Mount PLC Splitters,Rack Mount PLC Fiber Optic Splitters.
  • Rack Mount PLC Splitters Features:
  • Low Insertion loss,Low PDL
  • High Return Loss
  • Uniform Power Splitting,Compact Design
  • Wide Operating Wavelength:From 1260nm to 1650nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature
  • Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
  • Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • Rack Mount PLC Splitters Applications:
  • FTTx (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC)
  • Passive Optical Networks(PON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • CATV Systems
  • Test Equipments
  •  
  •  
  • Rack Mount PLC Splitters,Rack Mount PLC Fiber Optic Splitters Specifications:

    Parameter

    Unit

    Rack Mount PLC splitters

    Product Type

    1×2

    1×3

    1×4

    1×6

    1×8

    1×12

    1×16

    1×24

    1×32

    1×64

    1×128

    Operation Wavelength

    nm

    12601650

    Insertion Loss

    Typ.

    dB

    3.6

    6.0

    7.0

    9.2

    10.3

    12.2

    13.6

    15.8

    16.6

    20.1

    24.5

    Max.

    4.3

    6.2

    7.4

    9.5

    10.7

    12.5

    13.9

    16.0

    17.2

    21.5

    25.5

    Uniformity (Max.)

    dB

    0.5

    0.6

    0.8

    0.8

    0.8

    1.2

    1.4

    1.5

    1.5

    2.0

    2.6

    PDL(Max.)

    dB

    0.2

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.5

    0.8

    TDL(Max.)

    dB

    0.5

    Return Loss

    dB

    ≥55/50

    Directivity

    dB

    ≥55

     

























    Parameter

    Unit

    Rack Mount PLC splitters

    Product Type

    2×2

    2×4

    2×8

    2×16

    2×32

    2×64

    2×128

    Operation Wavelength

    nm

    12601650

    Insertion Loss

    Typ.

    dB

    4.2

    7.2

    10.6

    13.8

    17.0

    20.5

    24.8

    Max.

    4.5

    7.7

    11.0

    14.8

    17.9

    21.5

    25.8

    Uniformity (Max.)

    dB

    0.8

    1.0

    1.2

    1.5

    1.8

    2.5

    3.0

    PDL(Max.)

    dB

    0.2

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    0.5

    1.0

    TDL(Max.)

    dB

    0.5

    Return Loss

    dB

    ≥55/50

    Directivity

    dB

    ≥55

    Note: All the data above does not include connectors.
             UPC Connectors: IL add 0.2 dB, APC Connectors: IL add 0.3 dB.
    Rack Mount PLC Splitters,Rack Mount PLC Fiber Optic Splitters Environmental Conditions:

    Operating Temperature

    -40+85

    Storage Temperature

    -40+85

    Operating Humidity

    %RH

    ≤93

    Storage Humidity

    %RH

    ≤93

    Rack Mount PLC Splitters Ordering Information:Anfiber-Blockless PLCs-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

    PLCS

    A

    B

    C

    D

    E

    F

    G

     

    Structure

    Fiber Type

    Package

    Input

    Output

    Length

    Connector

    A

    Structure

    0101=1x1, 0202=2x2, ..., 0164=1x64, 0264=2x64,…,1X128,2X128

    B

    Fiber Type

    1=G652D, 2=G657A1, 3=G657A2

    C

    Package Dimension (mm)

    A1, A2,A3,A4...,A10,A11,A12, D, E, F, K, U, G, C, T, R, X

    D

    Input Type

    B=250μm Bare Fiber ,L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

    E

    Output Type

    B=250μm Bare Fiber ,L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, F=splitter, 0=Adapter

    F

    Pigtail Length

    05=0.5m, 10=1.0m, 100=100m, 0=Adapter, 15/10=1.5m input/1.0m output, X=Others

    G

    Connector Type

    FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC,
    MPO=MPO/UPC,MPA=MPO/APC, FU/FA=FC/UPC input / FC/APC output, 00=None, X=Others

    Rack Mount PLC Splitters,Rack Mount PLC Fiber Optic Splitters Packaging Information:

    Product Type

    1×2

    2×2

    1×3

    1×4

    2×4

    1×6

    1×8
    (127)

    1×8
    (250)

    2×8

    Ribbon Fiber

    A1

    /

    A1

    A3

    /

    A1

    A3

    Ф0.9 steel tube

    A3

    A5

    Ф0.9 plastic case

    D

    E

    Ф2.0 plastic case

    D

    E

    Ф3.0 plastic case

    D

    E

    Rack Mount

    1U/2U/3U/4U

    LGX Box

    1G/2G/3G/4G

    Product Type

    1×12

    1×16

    2×16

    1×24

    1×32

    2×32

    1×64

    2×64

    Ribbon Fiber

    A3

    A5

    A4

    A7

    A6

    Ф0.9 steel tube

    A6

    A8

    A9

    A10

    A11

    Ф0.9 plastic case

    K

    F

    Ф2.0 plastic case

    K

    F

    Ф3.0 plastic case

    K

    /

    Rack Mount

    1U/2U/3U/4U

    LGX Box

    1G/2G/3G/4G

    Rack Mount PLC Splitters,Rack Mount PLC Fiber Optic Splitters Package Dimension (mm):

    A1

    40×4×4  steel tube

    A12

    55x7x4 steel tube

    A2

    45×4×4  steel tube

    D

    90x20x9.5 Plastic box

    A3

    45×4.5×4 steel tube

    E

    100x80x10 Plastic box

    A4

    50×7×4  steel tube

    F

    141x115x18 Plastic box

    A5

    60×7×4  steel tube

    K

    120x80x18 Plastic box

    A6

    60×12×4 steel tube

    U

    1/2/3/4 U 19” rack

    A7

    65×7×4  steel tube

    G

    1/2/3/4 G LGX’ Aluminum rack

    A8

    80×12×4 steel tube

    C

    4/8/16/32/64 CH Cassette

    A9

    80×20×6 steel tube

    T

    4/8/16/32/64 CH Pallet

    A10

    90×20×6   steel tube

    R

    Splice Tray (customized dimension)

    A11

    80×20×6 steel tube

    X

    Custom Specifies


    1X2,1X3,1X4,1X6,1X8,1X12,1X16,1X24,1X32,1X64,1X128,2X2,2X4,2X8,2X16,2X32,2X64,2X128 Blockless Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
    Related Products