Products category
contact us
Email:
sales@anfiber.com
Tel:
+86-755-61373556
Fax:
+86-755-61373550
Website:
http://www.anfiber.com
Products

Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter 2000nm 500mW

Name: Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter 2000nm 500mW
Class: 2000nm Fiber Components
Type: Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter

Specifications:
Parameter Unit Values
Grade   Grade P
Center Wavelength  nm 2000
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±50
Typ. Insertion Loss(Excess Loss) dB 0.8 1.0
Max. Insertion Loss(Excess Loss) dB 1.0 1.3
Min. Return Loss  dB 50
Min. Extinction Ratio (for Splitter only) dB 20
Min. Directivity dB 50
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type - PM 1550 Panda Fiber
on Port 1 and 2
PM 1950 Panda Fiber
on Port 1 and 2
Operating Temperature  -5 ~ + 70
Storage Temperature  -40 ~ +85

Ordering Information:
A B C D E F G
Wavelength Fiber Type on Port 1 and 2 Fiber Type on Port 3 Grade Connector Type on Port 1, 2 & 3 Fiber Jacket on Port 1, 2 & 3 Fiber Length
20 = 2000nm
X=other
1 = PM 1550 Fiber
2 = PM 1950 Fiber
X=other
1 = PM Panda Fiber, Slow Axis align 45°to Port 1
2 = PM Panda Fiber, Slow Axis align to Port 1
3 = SMF-28e(for PM 1550 Fiber on Port 1 and 2)
4 =SM 1950(for PM 1950 Fiber on Port 1 and 2)
X=other
P = Premium 1 = FC/UPC
2 = FC/APC
3 = SC/UPC
4 = SC/APC
N=None
X=other
B = 250um Panda Fiber
L = 900um Loose Tube
X=other
1.0 = 1.0m
X:other

Anfiber Technology Limited
Related Products