Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales@anfiber.com
  Skype: contact Tomanfiber007
  MSN: contact Tomanfiber007@hotmail.com
  Factory:

Tel:+86-755-61373556

:+86-755-61373550

 
SLED Broadband Light source
Name:

SLED Broadband Light source

Class:
Light source
Type:
SLED Light source

SLED Broadband Light source-SLD/LED/ELED optical source Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

Benchtop SLED Broadband Light source

 

SLED Broadband Light Source

 

Applications:

Optical fiber sensing

Optical fiber passive component spectrum testing

Optical fiber grating, DWDM, filter testing

Optical fiber measurement equipments

Features:

Slected wavelength

High stability

Broadband light source

Specifications:

1.      Introduction

      Relying on high accuracy automatic power control (APC) and automatic temperature control (ATC) techniques, the SLED broadband light sources deliver very stable output power in both short term and long term. These light sources can work at CW, internal modulate, and external modulate modes.

2.     Specifications

              Source Type

Parameter

 850SLED

980SLED

1310 SLED

1480 SLED

1550 SLED

1620 SLED

Radiation source

SLED

Central wavelength (nm)

850±10

980±10

1310±20

1480±20

1550±20

1620±20

-3dB spectrum width (nm)

40

20

35

40

35

40

Output power (mW)

4

2

1~50

1~15

1~35

1~20

Spectrum density stability1

0.05dB/15 min

Short term stability 1

0.01dB/15 min

Long term stability 2

0.05dB/8 hour

Operating mode

CW, internal modulate, external modulate

Internal modulate (digital)

Square wave at  1MHZ occupancy 5010%

External modulate

Digital, analog (DC to 1MHzTTL level)BNC connecters

Fiber pigtail

Single mode SMF-28

Output connector

FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC

Operating temperature

0 ~ 40

Storage temperature

-20 ~ 70

Power supply

AC220V10%, 50Hz, 20W

Dimensions (LWH)

900mm×700mm×20mm  or  220mm×282mm×88mm

 

3.     Test Report

         Product Name: SLED Light Source                            Test Date:May.05. 2011

Model No:OS-M-S-35-FC/APC                               Serial No: 203000008

Parameter

Standard

Test Result

 

Operating wavelength (nm)

 

1550  

1550

Band width (nm)

40  

50

Output power (mW)

35

35

Output power long-term stability (dB, 8 hours)

0.02

0.010

Output power short-term stability (dB, 15 minutes)

0.01

0.005

External modulate 

Digital, analog (DC to 1MHzTTL level)SMA connecters

Operating temperature ()

-5+65

Storage temperature ()

-40+65

Connector type

 

FC/APC

Power supply/consumption

DC 5V /2W

Dimension (mm)

907018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Typical Spectrum:

SLED 1310nm Broadband Light Source,SLED 1550nm Broadband Light Source

 

Installation of Module:

SLED 1310nm Broadband Light Source,SLED 1550nm Broadband Light Source

1.     Definition of Connector

A: SMA connector

   Digital, analog (DC to 1MHzTTL level)

 

Pin

Discription

1Red

VCC 5 power(10%)

2Black

Ground

B: Power supply

 

 



Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
   SLED Broadband Light source-SLD/LED/ELED optical source
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of Fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Contact:   Email:sales@anfiber.com     MSN:contact kevinanfiber007@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinanfiber007
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
Print   |    Add in favorite

SLED Broadband Light source-SLD/LED/ELED optical source

Email: sales@anfiber.com
Professional Manufacturer and Development
Anfiber Technology Limited Copyright© 2012