Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales@anfiber.com
  Skype: contact Tomanfiber007
  MSN: contact Tomanfiber007@hotmail.com
  Factory:

Tel:+86-755-61373556

:+86-755-61373550

 
Rack-mounted Dual 1x4 1x8 1x10 1x16 1x32 1x64 Optical Switch
Name:

Rack-mounted Dual 1x4 1x8 1x10 1x16 1x32 1x64 Optical Switch

Class:
Optical Switch
Type:
Rack-mounted Dual 1x4 1x8 1x10 1x16 1x32 1x64 Optical Switch

Rack-mounted Dual 1x4 1x8 1x10 1x16 1x32 1x64 Optical Switch Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

Dual 1x4 1x8 1x10 1x16 1x32 1x64 Optical Switch  

 

Rack-mounted Dual 1x4 1x8 1x10 1x16 1x32 1x64 Optical Switch

 

Applications:

Ring network

Testing of fiber, optical component

 

Features:

Low loss, High Reliability, High Stability

LCD Display

Extremely stable latching mode

 

Rack-mounted Dual 1x4 Optical Switch,Dual 1x8 Optical Switch,Dual 1x10 Optical Switch,Dual 1x16 Optical Switch,Dual 1x32 Optical Switch,Dual 1x64 Optical Switch  single mode and multi mode, is a kind of optical path control device which has the function of optical path control and switch. It can choose working optical path switch manually with button and also control optical path switch or scan in frequency the optical switch which need to be monitored with RS 232 port and Ethernet port.

 

Performances

    

Parameters

 

Anfiber-FSW-Dual-1×N-U

Wavelength range

nm

1<N≤12

16<N≤32

32<N≤64

64<N≤128

650/780/850/980

1310/1490/1550/1625

Operating wavelength

nm

532~980 

1260~1650

Insertion loss

dB

Typ:1.0  Max:1.2

Typ:1.2  Max:1.5

Typ:1.4  Max:1.6

Typ:1.9  Max:2.2

Return loss

dB

SM≥50   MM≥30

Crosstalk

dB

SM≥55   MM≥55

PDL

dB

≤0.05

WDL

dB

≤0.25

TDL

dB

≤0.25

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.02

Lifetime

times

107

Transmission power

mW

≤500

Switch time

ms

≤10

Operating temperature

°C

-20+70

Storage temperature

°C

-40+85

Power supply

V

Optical power handling +20dBm Max ,AC 85-264V,50/60Hz   OR    DC(36-72)V

Dimensions

mm

1U L303XW439XH44 (Up to 16 channel) customization is available.

  2U L303XW434XH89 (Up to 130 channel) customization is available.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Product Image

 
 
                      Rack-mounted Dual 1x4 1x8 1x10 1x16 1x32 1x64 Optical Switch

Ordering Information: Anfiber-FSW-Dual-1XN-A-B-C-D-E-F

  

 

 

 

 

N

A

B

C

D

E

F

 

 

 

 

Channel

Package

Mode

Wavelength

Voltage Type

Fiber type

Connector

 

 

 

 

1x16

1x32

1x64

1x128

1U

2U

3U

4U

S:SM

M:MM

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

X: Other

AC: 85-264V <, /o:p>

DC: 36-72V

AC/ DC:

220V48V

5:50/125

6:62.5/125

9: 9/125

X: Other

 

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

SP: ST/PC

SA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Other

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note:

  • All specifications are subject to change without notice.
  • The above is Rack-mounted Dual 1x4 1x8 1x10 1x16 1x32 1x64 Optical Switch,manufacturer provides straightly Rack-mounted Dual 1x4 1x8 1x10 1x16 1x32 1x64 Optical Switch detailed information, if you have any question for Rack-mounted Dual 1x4 1x8 1x10 1x16 1x32 1x64 Optical Switch of the price, manufacturers, model, pictures, please contact us for Rack-mounted Dual 1x4 1x8 1x10 1x16 1x32 1x64 Optical Switch of the latest information.,


  • Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

    ** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
    ** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
     
       Rack-mounted Dual 1x4 1x8 1x10 1x16 1x32 1x64 Optical Switch
    If not vote,please vote,thanks!
    What do you think of Fiberer?
    Price is good and competitive.
    Price need to be lower.
    Order is convenient on website.
    Order is slow and not convenient on website.
    Fiberer is trusty.
    I need to know more from profile.

      
    Contact:   Email:sales@anfiber.com     MSN:contact kevinanfiber007@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinanfiber007
    Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
    Print   |    Add in favorite

    Rack-mounted Dual 1x4 1x8 1x10 1x16 1x32 1x64 Optical Switch

    Email: sales@anfiber.com
    Professional Manufacturer and Development
    Anfiber Technology Limited Copyright© 2012