Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales@anfiber.com
  Skype: contact Tomanfiber007
  MSN: contact Tomanfiber007@hotmail.com
  Factory:

Tel:+86-755-61373556

:+86-755-61373550

 
Multimode Light Sources-850/1310/1550nm
Name:

Multimode Light Sources-850/1310/1550nm

Class:
Light source
Type:
Multimode Light Sources

Multimode Light Sources-850/1310/1550nm Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

Multimode Light Sources-850nm/1310nm/1550nm

 

Multimode Light Sources

850/1310/1550nm

 

Applications:

Optical fiber component manufacture & test

Optical communication system test

 

Features:

High stable output power

Narrow spectrum ,single longitudinal mode output

Specifications:

 

Parameters

850 multimode

1310  multimode

1550 multimode

Radiation source

850nmVSCEL

1310nmVSCEL

1550nm VSCEL

Central wavelength (nm)

850±10

1310±20

1550±20

-3dB spectrum width (nm)

2

2

2

Output power (mW)

0.5

0.5

0.5

Short term stability 1

±0.02dB/15 min

Long term stability 2

±0.03dB/8 hour

Fiber pigtail

50/125um  or  62.5/125um
Multimode fiber

Output connector

FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC

Operating termperature

0 ~ 40

Storage temperature

-20 ~ 70

Power supply

AC110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W

Dimensions (L×W×H mm

320×220×90

 

 

Parameters

850 multimode

1310 multimode

1310  multimode

1550  multimode

Radiation source

850nm LED

1310nm LED

1310nm LED

1550nm ELED

Central wavelength (nm)

850±10

1310±20

1550±20

1550±20

-3dB spectrum width (nm)

60

140

30

30

Output power (uW) ( 62.5/12um)

>20/40/100/150

20/30/44

600

300

Output power (uW) ( 50/12um)

>10/20/50/75

10/15/22

600

300

Short term stability 1

±0.01dB/15 min

Long term stability 2

±0.02dB/8 hour

Fiber pigtail

50/125um  or  62.5/125um
Multimode fiber

Output connector

FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC

Operating termperature

0 ~ 40

Storage temperature

-20 ~ 70

Power supply

AC110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W

Dimensions (L×W×H mm

320×220×90

Remark:Stability is tested at room temperature 25±2℃ after pre-heating 30 minutes.

               1.  Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.

               2.  Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.

Ordering information:

 

OS

Type Of Laser Diode

Type

Operating Wavelength

Type Of Fiber

 Power

Connector

 

D=DFB-LD
 L=LED
F=FP
P=Pump
S=SLED
M-Multi-mode

M=Module
D=Desk-top

131=1310nm
 155=1550nm
 1315=1310 & 1550nm
 etc

5=50/125um

6=62.5/125um

10=105/125um

etc

00=0dBm    10=10dBm      20=20dBm   

FC/UPC     FC/APC



Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
 
   Multimode Light Sources-850/1310/1550nm
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of Fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Contact:   Email:sales@anfiber.com     MSN:contact kevinanfiber007@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinanfiber007
Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
Print   |    Add in favorite

Multimode Light Sources-850/1310/1550nm

Email: sales@anfiber.com
Professional Manufacturer and Development
Anfiber Technology Limited Copyright© 2012