Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales@anfiber.com
  Skype: contact Tomanfiber007
  MSN: contact Tomanfiber007@hotmail.com
  Factory:

Tel:+86-755-61373556

:+86-755-61373550

 
2x4 Optical Switch
Name:

2x4 Optical Switch

Class:
Optical Switch
Type:
2x4 Optical Switch

2x4 Optical Switch Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

2x4 Optical Switch

 

2x4 optical Switch

Applications:

Optical route switch

System Monitor

R&D in Laboratory

Configurable OADM

 

Features:

Wide Wavelength Range

Low Crosstalk

High Stability, High Reliability

Unique Patent: non-glue in optical route

Simple control

 

2x4 Optical Switch,single mode and multi mode, is famous for its small volume , reliable performance, simple control mode. It is an ideal Component for OADMOXCsystem monitor and protection. With compact package, it could be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

 

Specifications:

 

Parameters

Anfiber-FSW-24

Wavelength Range      nm

1310 or 1490 or 1550 (SM)

1310 & 1490 & 1550 (SM)

850 or 1310(MM)

Insertion Loss         dB

Typ:1.5

Max:1.8

Typ:1.8

Max:2.0

Typ:1.8

Max:2.0

PDL                dB

0.05

Return loss           dB

SM50   MM30

WDL               dB

0.25

Crosstalk            dB

SM55   MM35

Repeatability         dB

ܡ0.02

Drive Voltage         v

5.0

Lifetime            time

107

Switch Time         ms

8

Transmission Power  mW

500

Operation Temperature 

-20~+70

Storage Temperature  

-40~+85

Dimension          mm

(L)95(W)76(H)15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24 Optical Switch Pins:

 

Pin No

Pin Name

Function description

Pin No

Pin Name

Function description

1

D0

Input 1 control signal input

11

NC

 

2

D1

Input 1 control signal input

12

NC

 

3

D2

Input 2 control signal input

13

S0

Status of Input 1 is Output bit

4

D3

Input 2 control signal input

14

S1

Status of Input 1 is Output bit

5

/EN

Enable(active low)

15

S2

Status of Input 2 is Output bit

6

RST

Reset (active high)

16

S3

Status of Input 2 is Output bit

7

VCC

power source

17

NC

 

8

GND

Power ground

18

NC

 

9

NC

 

19

NC

 

10

NC

 

20

NC

 

24 Optical Switch Control:

 

Selected Route

Controlling pins

Inquiring status values

D0

D1

D2

D3

S0

S1

S2

S3

11

22

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

1

23

0

0

1

0

0

0

1

0

24

0

0

1,

1

0

0

1

1

12

21

0

1

0

0

0

1

0

0

23

0

1

1

0

0

1

1

0

24

0

1

1

1

0

1

1

1

13

21

1

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

22

1

0

0

1

1

0

0

1

24

1

0

1

1

1

0

1

1

14

21

1

1

0

0

1

1

0

0

22

1

1

0

1

1

1

0

1

23

1

1

1

0

1

1

1

0

Notice

1. Before Optical input "" that is the number of input channels, and after "" it is the number of output channels.

2. Controling pins D0, D1 controls input 1; and D2, D3 controls input 2.

3. Input 1 and input 2 can not select the same output channel.

2x4 optical switch Ordering Information:2x4-A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H

 

A

B

C

E

F

G

H

Mode

Wavelength

Voltage Type

Fiber type

Fiber diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

S:SM

M:MM

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

X:Other

3: 3V

5: 5V

5:50/1256:62.5/125

9: 9/125

X: Other

25:250um

90:900um;

20:2.0mm

30: 3.0mm

X: Other

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

X: Other

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

SP: ST/PC

SA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Other

 

 

 

Note:

  • All specifications are subject to change without notice.
  • The above is 2X4 Optical Switch,manufacturer provides straightly 2X4 Optical Switch detailed information, if you have any question for 2X4 Optical Switch of the price, manufacturers, model, pictures, please contact us for 2X4 Optical Switch of the latest information.


  • Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

    ** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
    ** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
     
       2x4 Optical Switch
    If not vote,please vote,thanks!
    What do you think of Fiberer?
    Price is good and competitive.
    Price need to be lower.
    Order is convenient on website.
    Order is slow and not convenient on website.
    Fiberer is trusty.
    I need to know more from profile.

      
    Contact:   Email:sales@anfiber.com     MSN:contact kevinanfiber007@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinanfiber007
    Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
    Print   |    Add in favorite

    2x4 Optical Switch

    Email: sales@anfiber.com
    Professional Manufacturer and Development
    Anfiber Technology Limited Copyright© 2012