Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales@anfiber.com
  Skype: contact Tomanfiber007
  MSN: contact Tomanfiber007@hotmail.com
  Factory:

Tel:+86-755-61373556

:+86-755-61373550

 
16 Channel CWDM
Name:

16 Channel CWDM

Class:
WDM/CWDM/DWDM/MWDM/OADM
Type:
16 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux Module

16 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux Module Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

 

16 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux Module

 

Applications:

Line Monitoring

WDM Network

Telecommunication

Cellular Application

Fiber Optical Amplifier

Access Network

 

Features:

Low Insertion Loss

Wide Pass Band

High Channel Isolation

High Stability and Reliability

Epoxy Free Optical Path

 

Specifications:

 

16 Channel CWDM

Parameters

Mux

Demux

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310,1330,1350,1370,1390,1410,1430,1450,

 

1470,1490,1510,1530,1550,1570,1590,1610

Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm)

± 0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband

(@-0.5dB bandwidth) (nm)

>13

Insertion Loss Over Passband (Exculding Connectors) (dB)

< 3.5

Channel Uniformity (dB)

<1.0

Channel Ripple (dB)

<0.5

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent

N/A

>30

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

 <0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>45

Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (°C)

0 ~ +70

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85

Dimensions (mm)

L150 x W95 x p0

 

Ordering Information:ANFIBER-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Channel Spacing

Number of Channels

Configuration

1st Channel

Pigtail Style

Fiber Length

In/Out Connector

C=CWDM Grid

16=16 Channel

M=Mux

D=DeMux

310=1310nm

330=1330nm

………..

570=1570nm

........

1=Bare Fiber

2=900um Jacket

3=3mm Cable

1=1m

2=2m

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note:

  • All specifications are subject to change without notice.
  • The above is 16 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux Module,manufacturer provides straightly 16 Channel CWDM  Mux/Demux Module detailed information, if you have any question for 16 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux Module of the price, manufacturers, model, pictures, please contact us for 16 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux Module of the latest information.



  • Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

    ** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
    ** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
     
       16 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux Module
    If not vote,please vote,thanks!
    What do you think of Fiberer?
    Price is good and competitive.
    Price need to be lower.
    Order is convenient on website.
    Order is slow and not convenient on website.
    Fiberer is trusty.
    I need to know more from profile.

      
    Contact:   Email:sales@anfiber.com     MSN:contact kevinanfiber007@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinanfiber007
    Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
    Print   |    Add in favorite

    16 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux Module

    Email: sales@anfiber.com
    Professional Manufacturer and Development
    Anfiber Technology Limited Copyright© 2012