Home         |         About us         |          Products      |         Main Market         |         Contact us
 
  Clients Login Agent and discount
Username
Password
Validte  
       
My Cart     Forgot Password?
  Service Contact
  Email: sales@anfiber.com
  Skype: contact Tomanfiber007
  MSN: contact Tomanfiber007@hotmail.com
  Factory:

Tel:+86-755-61373556

:+86-755-61373550

 
1064nm In-line Polarizer
Name:

1064nm In-line Polarizer

Class:
1064nm Optical Components
Type:
1064nm In-line Polarizer

1064nm In-line Polarizer Specification
Fiberer - Company  Profile-2010

1064nm In-line Polarizer

 

1064nm In-line Polarizer

 

Applications:

Communication Systerms

Fiber Laser

Instrumentation

Lab Research

 

Features:

Low Insertion Loss

High Return Loss

High Extinction ratio

 

Specifications:

 

Parameters

Unit

1064nm In-line Polarizer

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1064 or Specify

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±30

Typ. Insertion Loss at 23℃, λc

dB

0.4

Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃, λc

dB

0.6

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Typ.Extinction Ratio at 23℃

dB

30

Min.Extinction Ratio at 23℃

dB

28

Max. Optical Power (CW)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

-5 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

 

Ordering information:ANFIBER-A-B-C-D-E

 

A

B

C

D

E

Wavelength

Fiber type on Port 1 & 2

Connector Type on Port 1 & 2

Fiber Jacket on Port 1 & 2

Fiber Length

06 - 1064nm

SS - Specify

1=PM/PM

2=SMF/PM

3=SMF/SMF

0=None

1=FC/UPC

2=FC/APC

3=SC/UPC

4=SC/APC

5=LC/UPC

6=LC/APC

X=Customized

1=250um Bare fiber

2= 900um Loose Tube

S - Specify

1=1.0m

S - Specify

 

 

 

Note:

  • All specifications are subject to change without notice.
  • The above is 1064nm In-line Polarizer,manufacturer provides straightly 1064nm In-line Polarizer detailed information, if you have any question for 1064nm In-line Polarizer of the price, manufacturers, model, pictures, please contact us for 1064nm In-line Polarizer of the latest information.



  • Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.

    ** You can click 'getOffer' or 'AddToCart' button to get the formal offer document directly.
    ** If you are agent / OEM / middle trade, please copy the specification into word document from our website ,then send it to your clients.
     
       1064nm In-line Polarizer
    If not vote,please vote,thanks!
    What do you think of Fiberer?
    Price is good and competitive.
    Price need to be lower.
    Order is convenient on website.
    Order is slow and not convenient on website.
    Fiberer is trusty.
    I need to know more from profile.

      
    Contact:   Email:sales@anfiber.com     MSN:contact kevinanfiber007@hotmail.com   skype:Skype robinanfiber007
    Working time: 10:00-12:00   14:00-17:30   21:00-22:00 (Beijing Time)
    Print   |    Add in favorite

    1064nm In-line Polarizer

    Email: sales@anfiber.com
    Professional Manufacturer and Development
    Anfiber Technology Limited Copyright© 2012