Products category
contact us
Email:
sales@anfiber.com
Tel:
+86-755-61373556
Fax:
+86-755-61373550
Website:
http://www.anfiber.com
Products
Your are here: Home > Products > DFB Light Source

Narrow Linewidth Light Source

Name: Narrow Linewidth Light Source
Class: DFB Light Source
Type: DWDM Light Source

Specifications:
Parameters DFB laser
Central wavelength (nm) 1527~1570(100GHz ITU Grid), etc
Line width (Hz) ≤10K ≤100K ≤500K ≤1M
Output power (mW) 0~20
Optical Isolator (dB) ≥35
Side mode Suppression Ratio CW (SMSR,dB) ≥35
Short -term stability(dB) ≤±0.005 dB/5 min
Long- term stability (dB) ≤±0.01 dB/8 hour
Fiber pigtail Single Mode Fiber SM-28 or PM fiber
Output connector FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC, etc
Operating temperature() 0 ~ 40
Storage temperature() -20 ~ 70
Power supply AC 110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W
Dimensions (L×W×H, mm) 100×80×20(Module), or 315×215×88(Desk-top)

Remark: Stability is tested at room temperature 25±2℃ after pre-heating 30 minutes.
             1. Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.
             2. Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.

Ordering Information:
OS-N Package Type Linewidth Operating
Wavelength
Output Power Fiber Type Connector
  M=Module
D=Desk-top
1=10 KHz
2=100 KHz
3=500 KHz
4=1 MHz
etc
1=1550.92nm
2=1550.13nm
ITU
etc
1=1mW
10=10mW
etc
S=SM Fiber
P=PM Fiber
FC/APC
SC/APC
etc

Anfiber Technology Limited
Related Products