Products category
contact us
Email:
sales@anfiber.com
Tel:
+86-755-61373556
Fax:
+86-755-61373550
Website:
http://www.anfiber.com
Products
Your are here: Home > Products > Optical Switch

MxN Matrix Optical Switch

Name: MxN Matrix Optical Switch
Class: Optical Switch
Type: MxN Matrix Fiber Optic Switch

Specifications:
Parameters Unit ANFIBER-FSW-MXN Matrix
Wavelength Range nm 850±40 / 1300±40 1260 ~ 1650
Test Wavelength nm 850 / 1300 1310 / 1550
Insertion Loss dB Typ: 1.2   Max: 1.5
Return Loss dB MM ≥ 30   SM ≥ 50
Crosstalk dB ≥ 55
PDL dB ≤ 0.05
WDL dB ≤ 0.25
TDL dB ≤ 0.25
Repeatability dB ≤ ±0.05
Durability Cycles ≥ 10 Million
Switching Time ms ≤ 10 (Sequence switch time of adjacent channel)
Optical Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +70
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
Dimension mm 135×95×32 (M≤3, N≤16)

Ordering Information:
A B C D E F G H
M,N Test
Wavelength
Operating
Voltage
Switch Type Fiber Type Tube
Type
Fiber Length Connector
2X4
3X4
2X8
3X8
2X9
3X9
2X16
3X16
X: Others
85: 850nm
13: 1310nm
15: 1550nm
13/15:1310/1550nm
X: Others
5: 5V
X:Others
L: Latching
X:Others
SM:SM,9/125
M5:MM,50/125
M6:MM,62.5/125
X:Others
25:250um
90:900um
X: Others
0.5: 0.5m
1: 1.0m
1.5: 1.5m
X: Others
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
SP: ST/PC
SA: ST/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Other
 
 
Anfiber Technology Limited
Related Products