Products category
contact us
Email:
sales@anfiber.com
Tel:
+86-755-61373556
Fax:
+86-755-61373550
Website:
http://www.anfiber.com
Products
Your are here: Home > Products > Optical Switch

Mini 1X4 Optical Switch

Name: Mini 1X4 Optical Switch
Class: Optical Switch
Type: Mini 1X4 Fiber Optic Switch

Specifications:
Parameters Unit ANFIBER-FSW-Mini 1X4
Fiber Type   Multimode Single mode
Wavelength Range nm 850±40/1300±40 1260~1650
Test Wavelength nm 850/1300 1310/1550
Insertion Loss 1, 2 dB Typ: 1.0   Max: 1.2 Typ: 0.8   Max: 1.0
Return Loss 1, 2 dB MM≥30  SM≥50
Crosstalk 1 dB MM≥35  SM≥55
PDL dB ≤0.1
WDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.05
Operating Voltage V 3.0 or 5.0
Voltage Pluse Width(Latching) ms ≥20
Durability Cycles ≥10 Million
Switch Time ms ≤8
Optical Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -20~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
Weight g 14
Dimension mm (L)20.0X(W)17.6X(H)8.0 ±0.2
Note:   Within operating temperature and SOP.
            2  Customization is available.

Ordering Information:
A B C D E F G
Test
Wavelength
Operating
Voltage
Switch Type Fiber Type Tube
Type
Fiber Length Connector
85: 850nm
13: 1310nm
15: 1550nm
13/15:1310/1550nm
X: Others
3: 3V
5: 5V
L: Latching
N:Non-latching
SM:SM,9/125
M5:MM,50/125
M6:MM,62.5/125
X:Others
25:250um
90:900um
X: Others
0.5: 0.5m
1.0: 1.0m
1.5: 1.5m
X: Others
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
SP: ST/PC
SA: ST/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Other

Anfiber Technology Limited
Related Products