Products category
contact us
Email:
sales@anfiber.com
Tel:
+86-755-61373556
Fax:
+86-755-61373550
Website:
http://www.anfiber.com
Products

Fiber Optical Isolator 2000nm 1W 3W 5W 10W

Name: Fiber Optical Isolator 2000nm 1W 3W 5W 10W
Class: 2000nm Fiber Components
Type: Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator

Specifications:
Parameters Units Values
Stage   Single Stage Dual Stage
Center Wavelength nm 2000
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±50
Min. Isolation at 23 dB 18 32
Typ. Insertion Loss at 23 dB 0.8 1.0
Max.Insertion Loss  dB 1.2 1.4
Max.Polarization Dependent Loss dB 0.15 0.20
Min. Return Loss (Input/Output) dB 50 / 50 50 / 50
Max. Optical Power (CW) W 1, 3, 5  or Specify
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type   SMF-28e Fiber or SM 1950 Fiber
Operating Temperature -5 ~ +70
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85

Ordering Information:
A B C D E F G
Wavelength Fiber Type Stage Handling Power  Connector Type on Port 1, 2 Fiber Jacket on Port 1, 2 Fiber Length
2 = 2000nm 1=SMF-28e Fiber
2=SM 1950 Fiber
S=Single Stage
D=Dual Stage
01 = 1W
03= 3W
05 = 5W
10= 10W
X = other
1 = FC/UPC
2 = FC/APC
3 = SC/UPC
4 = SC/APC
N=None
X=other
B = 250um Panda Fiber
L = 900um Loose Tube
X=other
0.8 = 0.8m
X:other

Anfiber Technology Limited
Related Products