Products category
contact us
Email:
sales@anfiber.com
Tel:
+86-755-61373556
Fax:
+86-755-61373550
Website:
http://www.anfiber.com
Products
Your are here: Home > Products > Optical Laser Source

C Band/L Band Tunable Light Source

Name: C Band/L Band Tunable Light Source
Class: Optical Laser Source
Type: Wavelength Tunable Light Source
Previous: NO

Specifications:
Parameters C-band L-band
Wavelength Tunable Range(nm) 1528.77 ~ 1563.86 1568.77 ~ 1607.47
Output Power (dBm) 7.0 ~ 13.0 7.0 ~ 10.0
Linewidth (MHz) <3 <3
RIN(dB/Hz) < -130 < -130
SMSR (dB) > 45 > 50
Locked Frequency Accuracy(GHz) ±1.8 ±1.8
Return Loss(dB) > 45 > 50
Power Stability (dB) ±0.02dB/8 hour
Fiber pigtail Single Mode SM-28 fiber or PM fiber
Output connector FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC, etc
Operating temperature () 0 ~ 40
Storage temperature () -20 ~ 70
Power supply +5V DC; >2A; V1%(Module); AC 110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W(Desk-top)
Dimensions (L×W×H, mm) 100×80×20 (Module) or 322×220×88(Desktop)

Remark: Stability is tested at room temperature 25±2℃ after pre-heating 30 minutes.
             1. Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.
             2. Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.

Ordering Information:
OS-T Type Display Power Adjustable Operating Wavelength Fiber Type  Power Connector<