Products category
contact us
Email:
sales@anfiber.com
Tel:
+86-755-61373556
Fax:
+86-755-61373550
Website:
http://www.anfiber.com
Products
Your are here: Home > Products > ASE Light Source

905/980nm ASE Light Source

Name: 905/980nm ASE Light Source
Class: ASE Light Source
Type: ASE Broadband Light Source

Specifications:
Parameters 905/980nm ASE Light Source
Operating  wavelength (nm) 880~930, etc 960~1000, etc
Output power (mW) ≥ 5
Spectral Density (dBm/nm) ≥-30
Spectral Stability (dBm/nm) ≤±0.05dB/5 min
Output power short-term stability (dB) 1 ≤±0.008dB/5 min
Output power long-term stability (dB) 2 ≤±0.02dB/8 hour
Fiber pigtail Single mode SMF-28 , PM Fiber
Output connector FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC, etc
Operating temperature () 0 ~ 65
Storage temperature () -20 ~ 70
Relative Humidity (%) 20 ~ 80
Power supply 110/220V AC, +5V DC, Driving current >500mA;△V1%
Maximal Power Consumption 10W
Dimensions (L×W×H, mm) 90×70×20(Module); 322×220×88(Desk-top)

Remark: Stability is tested at room temperature 25±2℃ after pre-heating 30 minutes.
             1. Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.
             2. Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.

Ordering Information:
OS-ASE Type Display Power Adjustable Operating Wavelength Fiber Type  Power Connector
M=Module
D=Desk-top
etc
0=Without
1=With
0=Without
1=With
905=905nm
910=910nm
980=980nm
       etc
S=SM Fiber
P=PM Fiber
M=MM Fiber
1=1mw    10=10mw
20=20mw 
   etc   
FC/UPC     FC/APC
etc

Anfiber Technology Limited
Related Products