Products category
contact us
Email:
sales@anfiber.com
Tel:
+86-755-61373556
Fax:
+86-755-61373550
Website:
http://www.anfiber.com
Products
Your are here: Home > Products > DFB Light Source

850nm DFB Light Source

Name: 850nm DFB Light Source
Class: DFB Light Source
Type: DFB Laser Source
Previous: NO

Specifications:
Parameters 850nm DFB Light Source
Central wavelength(nm) 850±1
-3dB spectrum width (HZ) ≤500KHZ
Output power (mW) Type: 5mW
Output power short-term stability(dB) ≤±0.005dB/5 min
Output power long-term stability(dB) ≤±0.02dB/8 hour
Fiber pigtail HI780 or SM800 Single Mode Fiber or PM Fiber
Operating mode CW
Output connector FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC,etc
Operating temperature() 0 ~ 40
Storage temperature() -20 ~ 70
Power supply AC 110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W
Dimensions (L×W×H, mm) 315×215×88(Desk-top)

Remark: Stability is tested at room temperature 25±2℃ after pre-heating 30 minutes.
             1. Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.
             2. Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.

Ordering Information:

OS-DFB Type Display Power Adjustable Operating Wavelength Fiber Type  Power Connector
M=Module
D=Desk-top
etc
0=Without
1=With
0=Without
1=With
840=840nm
850=850nm
880=880nm
       etc
S=SM Fiber
P=PM Fiber
1=1mw    10=10mw
20=20mw      50=50mw
   etc   
FC/UPC     FC/APC
etc

Anfiber Technology Limited
Related Products