Products category
contact us
Email:
sales@anfiber.com
Tel:
+86-755-61373556
Fax:
+86-755-61373550
Website:
http://www.anfiber.com
Products
Your are here: Home > Products > Multimode Light Source

Multimode VCSEL Light Source

Name: Multimode VCSEL Light Source
Class: Multimode Light Source
Type: Multimode Light Source

Specifications:
Parameters 850 multimode 1310 multimode 1550 multimode
Radiation source 850nmVCSEL 1310nmVCSEL 1550nmVCSEL
Central wavelength(nm) 850±10 1310±20 1550±20
-3dB spectrum width(nm) ≤ 1 ≤1 ≤1
Output power(mW) ≥2.0 ≥2.0 ≥2.0
Short -term stability ≤±0.01dB/15 min
Long -term stability ≤±0.02dB/8 hour
Fiber pigtail 50/125um or 62.5/125um, multimode fiber, etc
Output connector FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC, etc
Operating temperature 0 ~ 40
Storage temperature -20 ~ 70
Power supply AC 110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W
Dimensions (L×W×H, mm) 100×80×20(Module); 315×215×88(Desk-top)

Remark: Stability is tested at room temperature 25±2℃ after pre-heating 30 minutes.
             1. Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.
             2. Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.

Ordering Information:
OS-VCSEL Package Type Operating Wavelength Output Power Fiber Type Connector
  M=Module
D=Desk-top
850=850nm
1310=1310nm
1550=1550nm
1315=1310&1550nm
etc
0.5=0.5mW
1=1mW

2=2mW

10=10mW

etc
1=50/125um
2=62.5/125um
3=105/125um
etc
FC/UPC
FC/APC
etc

Anfiber Technology Limited
Related Products