Products category
contact us
Email:
sales@anfiber.com
Tel:
+86-755-61373556
Fax:
+86-755-61373550
Website:
http://www.anfiber.com
Products
Your are here: Home > Products > Multimode Light Source

Multimode LED Light Source

Name: Multimode LED Light Source
Class: Multimode Light Source
Type: Multimode Light Source
Previous: NO

Specifications:
Parameters 850 multimode 1310 multimode 1310 multimode 1550 multimode
Radiation source 850nm LED 1310nm LED 1310nm ELED 1550nm ELED
Central wavelength(nm) 850±10 1310±20 1550±20 1550±20
-3dB spectrum width (nm) ≥60 ≥140 ≥ 30 ≥ 30
Output power (uW)(62.5/125um) ≥20/40/100/150 ≥20/30/44 ≥600 ≥300
Output power (uW) (50/125um) ≥10/20/50/75 ≥10/15/22 ≥600 ≥300
Output power short-term stability (dB) ≤±0.01dB/15 min
Output power long-term stability (dB) ≤±0.02dB/8 hour
Fiber pigtail 50/125um or 62.5/125um multimode fiber, etc
Output connector FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC, etc
Operating temperature() 0 ~ 40
Storage temperature() -20 ~ 70
Power supply +5V DC; >500mA; V1%(Module), or AC 110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W(Desk-top)
Dimensions (L×W×H, mm) 100×90×20(Module), or 322×220×88(Desk-top)

Remark: Stability is tested at room temperature 25±2℃ after pre-heating 30 minutes.
             1. Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.
             2. Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.

Ordering Information:
OS-LED Package Type Operating Wavelength Output Power Fiber Type Connector
  M=Module
D=Desk-top
850=850nm
1310=1310nm
1550=1550nm
1315=1310&1550nm
etc
1=0.02mW
2=0.1mW
3=0.6mW
etc
1=50/125um
2=62.5/125um
3=105/125um
etc
FC/UPC
FC/APC
etc

Anfiber Technology Limited
Related Products