Products category
contact us
Email:
sales@anfiber.com
Tel:
+86-755-61373556
Fax:
+86-755-61373550
Website:
http://www.anfiber.com
Products
Your are here: Home > Products > SLED Light Source

800~1100nm SLED Light Source

Name: 800~1100nm SLED Light Source
Class: SLED Light Source
Type: SLED Broadband Light Source

Specifications:
Parameters 800~1100nm SLED Light Source
Radiation source SLED
Central wavelength (nm) 800~1100, 800~1120, etc
-3dB spectrum width (nm) ≥300
Output power (mW) ≥ 10
Power Spectral Density (dBm/nm) Normally ≥-30 (max to -25)
Ripple (dB) ≤0.2
Output power short-term stability (dB) 1 ≤±0.02dB/15 min
Output power long-term stability (dB) 2 ≤±0.04dB/8 hour
Operating mode CW
Fiber pigtail Single mode HI 1060 Fiber
Output connector FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC, etc
Operating temperature () 0 ~ 40
Storage temperature () -20 ~ 70
Power supply AC 110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W
Dimensions (L×W×H, mm) 322×220×88(Desk-top)

Remark: Stability is tested at room temperature 25±2℃ after pre-heating 30 minutes.
             1. Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.
             2. Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.

Ordering Information:
OS-SLED Type Display Power Adjustable Operating Wavelength Fiber Type  Power Spectral Density Connector
M=Module
D=Desk-top
etc
0=Without
0=Without 1=800-1100nm
2=800-1120nm

       etc
S=SM Fiber 30= -30(dBm/nm)
25= -25(dBm/nm)
etc
    
FC/UPC     FC/APC
etc

Anfiber Technology Limited
Related Products