Products category
contact us
Email:
sales@anfiber.com
Tel:
+86-755-61373556
Fax:
+86-755-61373550
Website:
http://www.anfiber.com
Products
Your are here: Home > Products > Optical Switch

1X16 Optical Switch (B Type)

Name: 1X16 Optical Switch (B Type)
Class: Optical Switch
Type: 1X16 Fiber Optic Switch

Specifications:
Parameters Unit ANFIBER-FSW-1X16(B Type)
Wavelength Range nm 1260 ~ 1650
Test Wavelength nm 1310 / 1550
Insertion Loss 1, 2 dB Typ:1.2  Max: 1.6
Return Loss 1, 2 dB SM ≥ 50
Crosstalk 1 dB SM ≥ 55
PDL dB ≤ 0.15
WDL dB ≤ 0.30
Repeatability dB ≤ ±0.05
Power Supply V 5.0 ± 5%
Durability Cycles ≥ 10 Million
Switching Time ms ≤8
Optical Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +70
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
Dimension mm (L)90.0×(W)80.0×(H)14 ±0.2
Note:   Within operating temperature and SOP.
           2  Excluding Connectors.
 

Ordering Information:
A B C D E F G
Test
Wavelength
Operating
Voltage
Switch Type Fiber Type Tube
Type
Fiber Length Connector
13: 1310nm
15: 1550nm
13/15:1310/1550nm
X: Others
5: 5V L: Latching
X:Others
SM:SM,9/125
X:Others
25:250um
90:900um
X: Others
0.5: 0.5m
1.0: 1.0m
1.5: 1.5m
X: Others
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
SP: ST/PC
SA: ST/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Other

Anfiber Technology Limited
Related Products