Products category
contact us
Email:
sales@anfiber.com
Tel:
+86-755-61373556
Fax:
+86-755-61373550
Website:
http://www.anfiber.com
Products
Your are here: Home > Products > DFB Light Source

18 Channel CWDM Light Source

Name: 18 Channel CWDM Light Source
Class: DFB Light Source
Type: DFB Laser Source

Specifications:
Parameters 18 Channel CWDM DFB Light Source
Central wavelength (nm) 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331, 1351, 1371, 1391, 1411, 1431, 1451, 1471, 1491,1511, 1531, 1551, 1571, 1591, 1611 (or 1270, 1290, 1310,1330,  ,,,, 1390,1410,1430,1450,1470,1490,1510,1530,1550,1570,1590, 1610)
-3dB spectrum width (Hz) ≤10M
Output power (mW)/each channel 1~30
Output power short-term stability (dB) ≤±0.005/5 min
Output power long-term stability (dB) ≤±0.02/8 hour
Operating mode CW
Fiber pigtail SM-28 Fiber
Output connector FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC, etc
Operating temperature () 0 ~ 40
Storage temperature () -20 ~ 70
Power supply AC 110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W
Dimensions (L×W×H, mm) 100×80×20(Module) 315 ×215×88 (Desk-top)

Remark: Stability is tested at room temperature 25±2℃ after pre-heating 30 minutes.
             1. Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.
             2. Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.

Ordering Information:
OS-DFB Type Display Power Adjustable Operating Wavelength (18 CH) Fiber Type  Power Connector
M=Module
D=Desk-top
etc
0=Without
1=With
0=Without
1=With
1270=1270nm
1271=1271nm

..............

1610=1610nm
1611=1611nm.

       etc
S=SM Fiber
P=PM Fiber
M=MM Fiber
1=1mw    10=10mw
20=20mw  30=30mw
   etc   
FC/UPC     FC/APC
etc

Anfiber Technology Limited
Related Products