Products category
contact us
Email:
sales@anfiber.com
Tel:
+86-755-61373556
Fax:
+86-755-61373550
Website:
http://www.anfiber.com
Products
Your are here: Home > Products > SLED Light Source

1310nm SLED Light Source

Name: 1310nm SLED Light Source
Class: SLED Light Source
Type: SLED Broadband Light Source

Specifications:
Parameters 1310nm SLED Light Source
Radiation source SLED
Central wavelength (nm) 1310±10
-3dB spectrum width (nm) ≥40
Output power (mW) ≥ 3mW , 5mW, 10mW,15mW,20mW,etc
Output power short-term stability (dB) 1 ≤±0.01dB/15 min
Output power long-term stability (dB) 2 ≤±0.02dB/8 hour
Operating mode CW, internal modulate, external modulate
Fiber pigtail Single mode Fiber,SMF-28
Output connector FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC, etc
Operating temperature () 0 ~ 40
Storage temperature () -20 ~ 70
Power supply AC 110/220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W
Dimensions (L×W×H, mm) 90×70×20(Module); 315×215×88(Desk-top)

Remark: Stability is tested at room temperature 25±2℃ after pre-heating 30 minutes.
             1. Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.
             2. Test condition: temperature variation ±2℃, CW.

Ordering Information:
OS-SLED Type Display Power Adjustable Operating Wavelength Fiber Type  Power Connector
M=Module
D=Desk-top
etc
0=Without
1=With
0=Without
1=With
1310=1310nm
1480=1480nm
1550=1550nm
       etc
S=SM Fiber
P=PM Fiber
M=MM Fiber
1=1mw    10=10mw
20=20mw 
   etc   
FC/UPC     FC/APC
etc

Anfiber Technology Limited
Related Products